Monday
August 3
@ 529
9pm / $10 / 21+
Illa J, Moka Only, Willi Dudat, Garrott Odom, DJ Dug Boogie & DJ Nervex





 



Wednesday
August 5
@ Masquerade
7pm / $15adv / All Ages
Heems, Spank Rock, Wara from the NBHD





 



Wednesday
August 5
@ Aisle 5
8:30pm / $20adv / All Ages
Kamasi Washington, Faun and a Pan Flute





 



Tuesday
August 11
@ Aisle 5
9pm / FREE / All Ages
Monkier, Chuckie Campbell & The Phaction, Okinawa 88





 



Wednesday
August 12
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $10adv / All Ages
Silkie, Ill Poacher, Double Nil, With the Moon





 



Saturday
August 15
@ 529
9pm / $8 / 21+
Monday/Friday, BINKIS Recs, DIRTY ROTTEN, Cornbread, DJ Nervex





 



Saturday
August 15
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $13-$15 / All Ages
Alix Perez & EPROM, Dorian Concept, HAUNTED, Knowsis





 



Sunday
August 30
@ The Masquerade
7pm / $25adv / All Ages
Earl Sweatshirt, Remy Banks





 



Thursday
September 3
@ 529
9pm / $5 / 21+
Negative Scanner, Bataille





 



Friday
September 4
@ 529
9pm / FREE / 21+
Wake, The Kill Fist, DT, Louie Larceny





 



Friday
September 11
@ The EARL
9pm / $12 / 21+
King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard





 



Saturday
September 12
@ Aaron's Ampitheater at Lakewood
Noon / $50-$90 / All Ages
One Music Fest: Ms. Lauryn Hill, The Roots, A$AP Rocky, Raekwon & Ghostface, SZA, The Internet, Scarface, Big KRIT, 8Ball & MJG, and more





 



Monday
September 14
@ Variety Playhouse
7pm / $25adv / All Ages
Snarky Puppy





 



Thursday
September 24
@ Terminal West at King Plow
9pm / $17adv / 18+
Ott, Plantrae, Aligning Minds





 



Saturday
October 3
@ Central Park
Noon / $79+ / All Ages
AFRO PUNK FEST ATL: D'angelo and the Vanguard, Flying Lotus, Death Grips, Public Enemy, Tyler the Creator, Thundercat, and more





 



Wednesday
October 7
@ Old 4th Ward, Downtown, East Atlanta Village
Oct 7 - 11 / $89+ / Various Age Limits Per Venue
A3C Festival and Conference





 



Thursday
October 8
@ Variety Playhouse
8pm / $22adv / All Ages
Emancipator Ensemble, Wax Tailor, Yppah





 



Friday
October 9
@ Terminal West at King Plow
9pm / $22 / 18+
Autechre, Cygnus, Rob Hall (DJ Set)





 



Saturday
October 10
@ Terminal West at King Plow
9pm / $15adv / 18+
Phutureprimitive, Bass Physics, Kynara





 



Friday
October 16
@ The Masquerade
8pm / $15adv / All Ages
Cannibal Ox, Liam Tracy





 



Sunday
October 18
@ Masquerade
7pm / $17 / All Ages
Oddisee & Good Compny





 



Wednesday
October 28
@ The Masquerade
7pm / $16adv / All Ages
The Underachievers, Pouya and the Buffet Boys, Kirk Knight, and Bodega Bamz





 



Tuesday
November 3
@ The Masquerade
8pm / $22adv / All Ages
SOLD OUT: ODESZA





 



Wednesday
November 4
@ The Masquerade
8pm / $22adv / All Ages
SOLD OUT: ODESZA





 



Sunday
November 8
@ Terminal West at King Plow
8pm / $15adv / All Ages
Slow Magic, Daktyl





 



Friday
November 13
@ Terminal West at King Plow
10:30pm / $15adv / 18+
Desert Dwellers, Kalya Scintilla w/ Eve Olution, Stratosphere





 



Wednesday
November 18
@ 529
9pm / $10 / 21+
Wand





All Rights Reserved | Site design by woody@tightbros.net | SpeakEasyPromo@gmail.com