Monday
March 9
@ The Loft at Center Stage
7:30pm / $18adv / All Ages
Aesop Rock & Rob Sonic, DJ Abilities, Homeboy Sandman





 



Wednesday
March 11
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $13adv - $15dos / All Ages
Kode9, DJ Spinn, Distal, Double Nil





 



Thursday
March 12
@ The Earl
8:30pm / $12adv / 21+
Quantic, Sinkane





 



Friday
March 13
@ 529
9pm / $10 / 21+
Moon Duo, Nest Egg, Lynds





 



Friday
March 13
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $12 / All Ages
Ruby Velle and the Soulphonics, Magnolia Sons, Lady Daisey & Batsauce





 



Saturday
March 14
@ 529
9pm / $10adv / 21+
Wolf Eyes, Bataille, Fiatnil





 



Monday
March 16
@ Aisle 5
8:30pm / FREE / All Ages
Butcher Brown, Count Bass D





 



Thursday
March 19
@ Terminal West at King Plow
9pm / $3 w/ RSVP / $10 w/o / 18+
RJD2, Kebbi Williams and the Wolfpack, 10th Letter





 



Monday
March 23
@ The Basement
8:30pm / $12adv / 18+
Black Milk w/ live band Nat Turner, Arablak, Allen Thomas, Willi Dudat, DJ Dug Boogie, Hosted by Fort Knox





 



Tuesday
March 24
@ Masquerade
7pm / $10adv / All Ages
Fashawn, Sonreal, DJ Exile, Earthgang, Tez Pariah





 



Wednesday
March 25
@ Masquerade
7pm / $25adv / All Ages
Curren$y





 



Friday
March 27
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $10adv / All Ages
Kodak to Graph, Big Wild, OBESON





 



Friday
March 27
@ 529
9pm / $5 / 21+
Jovontaes, A Drug Called Tradition





 



Tuesday
March 31
@ Terminal West at King Plow
8pm / $15adv / $17dos / 18+
Nosaj Thing, Clark, Rival Consoles





 



Thursday
April 2
@ Aisle 5
9pm / $13adv / All Ages
Govinda, Love and Light, Subsqwad





 



Sunday
April 5
@ Masquerade
7pm / $12adv / All Ages
Liturgy





 



Wednesday
April 8
@ Masquerade
7pm / $22adv / All Ages
Immortal Technique, Talib Kweli





 



Thursday
April 9
@ Terminal West at King Plow
9pm / $12adv / $15dos / 18+
Blockhead, Mono/Poly, Ellie Herring





 



Monday
May 11
@ The Earl
8:30 / $10-$12 / 21+
Acid Mothers Temple, ST 37





All Rights Reserved | Site design by woody@tightbros.net | SpeakEasyPromo@gmail.com